Faculty Directory by Name

picture

A

Name E-mail Department (Degree Program)
Satoshi Abe asatoshi _at_ people _dot_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp GSP Office(GSP Office)
Naoki Aizawa aizawa _at_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Human Development and Community(Psychology)
Kazushige Akagi akagi _at_ pearl _dot_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Child Education(School Education/Early Childhood Education)
Shinobu Akimoto akimoto _at_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Human Development and Community(Active Life)
Aaron Lee Albin albin _at_ people _dot_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Global Cultures(Global Communication)
Shigeki Aoki aoki _at_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Environment and Sustainability(Natural Sciences)
Yoko Aoshima yaoshima _at_ dolphin _dot_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Global Cultures(Global Cultural Formation)
Kaoru Aoyama kaoru _at_ tiger _dot_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Global Cultures(Global Social Dynamics)
Shinichi Asano asanos _at_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Environment and Sustainability(Social Sciences)
Hiroki Ashida hiroki_ashida _at_ people _dot_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Environment and Sustainability(Natural Sciences)

top

C

Name E-mail Department (Degree Program)
Makoto Chogahara cmakoto _at_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Human Development and Community(Active Life)

top

E

Name E-mail Department (Degree Program)
Yasuhito Ebara ebara _at_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Environment and Sustainability(Natural Sciences)

top

F

Name E-mail Department (Degree Program)
Fumiko Fujinami fumiko _at_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Global Cultures(Global Communication)
Kazuo Fujino fujino _at_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Global Cultures(Global Cultural Formation)
Hiroya Fukuda hiroya _at_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Environment and Sustainability(Human Life Sciences)
Toshio Funaki funaki _at_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Child Education(School Education/Early Childhood Education)
Maki Furutani m-furu _at_ people _dot_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Human Development and Community(Psychology)

top

G

Name E-mail Department (Degree Program)
Gianluca Gatta gatta _at_ tiger _dot_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Global Cultures(Global Social Dynamics)

top

H

Name E-mail Department (Degree Program)
Mamoru Hagihara hagihara _at_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Global Cultures(Global Cultural Formation)
Kazuhiro Harada harada _at_ harbor _dot_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Human Development and Community(Active Life)
Ryo Hasegawa ryohasegawa _at_ people _dot_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Child Education(School Education/Early Childhood Education)
Naoto Hashimoto nhashimo _at_ person _dot_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Environment and Sustainability(Social Sciences)
Hajimu Hayashi hajimu _at_ port _dot_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Human Development and Community(Psychology)
Ryoko Hayashi rhayashi _at_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Global Cultures(Global Communication)
Yosuke Hirayama yosukeh _at_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Environment and Sustainability(Human Life Sciences)
Hiroko Hirayoshi hirahiro _at_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Human Development and Community(Art Communication, Social Empowerment)

top

I

Name E-mail Department (Degree Program)
Yoshihiko Ichida ucml _at_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Global Cultures(Global Social Dynamics)
Hiroko Ikegami ikegami _at_ port _dot_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Global Cultures(Global Cultural Formation)
Taichi Inaba inaba _at_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Environment and Sustainability(Mathematical Sciences)
Shigenori Inagaki inagakis _at_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Child Education(School Education/Early Childhood Education)
Minae Inahara minaeinahara _at_ penguin _dot_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Human Development and Community(Social Empowerment)
Katsuro Inokuchi inokuchi _at_ rabbit _dot_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Environment and Sustainability(Social Sciences)
Hirotaka Inoue hiro_inouye _at_ port _dot_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Global Cultures(Global Cultural Formation)
Mari Inoue inouema _at_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Environment and Sustainability(Human Life Sciences)
Keiko Ishida keikoishida _at_ people _dot_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Global Cultures(Global Cultural Formation)
Daichi Ishimori ishimori _at_ people _dot_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Global Cultures(Global Social Dynamics)
Fumiaki Itakura itakura _at_ people _dot_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Global Cultures(Global Cultural Formation)
Tomomi Ito itot _at_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Global Cultures(Global Cultural Formation)
Masayuki Itoh mitoh _at_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Environment and Sustainability(Natural Sciences)
Toshiki Itoh 0320ito _at_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Human Development and Community(Psychology)
Kazuko Iwamoto iwamotok _at_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Global Cultures(Global Cultural Formation)
Takuya Iwasa iwasa _at_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Environment and Sustainability(Social Sciences)

top

K

Name E-mail Department (Degree Program)
Min Kang kang _at_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Global Cultures(Global Communication)
Masato Karashima karashima _at_ people _dot_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Global Cultures(Global Cultural Formation)
Iku Karukome karukome _at_ people _dot_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp GSP Office(GSP Office)
Keiko Katagiri katagiri_k _at_ people _dot_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Human Development and Community(Active Life)
Yoshiko Kato ykatou _at_ crystal _dot_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Human Development and Community(Psychology)
Shoko Kawabe-Himeno kawabe _at_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Human Development and Community(Active Life)
Ayako Kawaji kawaji _at_ port _dot_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Child Education(School Education/Early Childhood Education)
Yoshiko Kawasaki kawasaki _at_ diamond _dot_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Human Development and Community(Psychology)
Tetsuya Kimura tkimura _at_ people _dot_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Human Development and Community(Active Life)
Takashi Kinoshita kino _at_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Child Education(School Education/Early Childhood Education)
Yoshihiro Kishimoto yoshiki _at_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Human Development and Community(Art Communication)
Yuika Kitamura yuika _at_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Global Cultures(Global Cultural Formation)
Sachiko Kitano sachikita _at_ panda _dot_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Child Education(School Education/Early Childhood Education)
Hidenari Kiyomitsu kiyomitu _at_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Global Cultures(Global Communication)
Mieko Kiyono kiyonomi _at_ port _dot_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Human Development and Community(Social Empowerment)
Shohei Kokudo kokudo _at_ harbor _dot_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Child Education(School Education/Early Childhood Education)
Narihiko Kondo kondo _at_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Human Development and Community(Active Life)
Nobuyuki Konno nobuyuki _at_ port _dot_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Global Cultures(Global Cultural Formation)
Sachiko Kubota kubotas _at_ people _dot_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Global Cultures(Global Cultural Formation)
Masataka Kuwamura kuwamura _at_ main _dot_ h _dot_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Environment and Sustainability(Mathematical Sciences)

top

M

Name E-mail Department (Degree Program)
Masato Maeda mmaeda _at_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Human Development and Community(Active Life)
Kouhei Masumoto masumoto _at_ people _dot_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Human Development and Community(Active Life)
Hiromi Matsui hiromi.mastui _at_ people _dot_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Global Cultures(Global Cultural Formation)
Eriko Matsumoto ermatsu _at_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Global Cultures(Global Communication)
Koji Matsuoka mkoji _at_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Human Development and Community(Social Empowerment)
Rie Matsuya janjur _at_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Global Cultures(Global Cultural Formation)
Tsuyoshi Meguro meguro _at_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Child Education(School Education/Early Childhood Education)
Toshifumi Minamoto minamoto _at_ people _dot_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Environment and Sustainability(Natural Sciences)
Takahisa Miyata tmiyata _at_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Environment and Sustainability(Mathematical Sciences)
Naoko Mizuno mizuno.naoko _at_ people _dot_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp GSP Office(GSP Office)
Junya Morishita jm _at_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Global Cultures(Global Communication)
Hajime Murao murao _at_ i _dot_ cla _dot_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Global Cultures(Global Communication)
Rumiko Murayama murayama _at_ person _dot_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Human Development and Community(Social Empowerment, Active Life)

top

N

Name E-mail Department (Degree Program)
Kosaku Nagasaka nagasaka _at_ main _dot_ h _dot_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Environment and Sustainability(Mathematical Sciences)
Harunobu Nakamura hal _at_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Human Development and Community(Active Life)
Satoru Nakamura satnaka _at_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Global Cultures(Global Social Dynamics)
Natsuko Nakatani nakatani-n _at_ silver _dot_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Child Education(School Education/Early Childhood Education)
Sho Niikawa shoniikawa _at_ harbor _dot_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Global Cultures(Global Social Dynamics)
Takeshi Nishida tnishida _at_ people _dot_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Global Cultures(Global Communication)
Takuya Nishitani takuyan _at_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Global Cultures(Global Cultural Formation)
Akihiko Nishizawa nishizawa _at_ people _dot_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Global Cultures(Global Social Dynamics)
Tetsushi Nonaka tetsushi _at_ people _dot_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Human Development and Community(Art Communication)
Keiji Notani notani _at_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Global Cultures(Global Cultural Formation)

top

O

Name E-mail Department (Degree Program)
Tomoko Ochiai tochiai _at_ people _dot_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp GSP Office(GSP Office)
Naoki Odaka odaka _at_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Human Development and Community(Art Communication)
Hiroki Ogasawara hirokio _at_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Global Cultures(Global Social Dynamics)
Kenichi Ohkushi ohkushi _at_ penguin _dot_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Environment and Sustainability(Natural Sciences)
Nobuko Ohmido ohmido _at_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Environment and Sustainability(Natural Sciences)
Tomoko Ohno onotomoko _at_ people _dot_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Environment and Sustainability(Human Life Sciences)
Misako Ohta misaohta _at_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Human Development and Community(Music Communication, Social Empowerment)
Kazuhiro Ohtsuki ohtsuki _at_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Global Cultures(Global Communication)
Yasuyuki Okabe okabe _at_ godzilla _dot_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Child Education(School Education/Early Childhood Education)
Akihiro Okada aokada _at_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Environment and Sustainability(Social Sciences)
Hiroki Okada hokada _at_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Global Cultures(Global Social Dynamics)
Shuichi Okada shuokada _at_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Human Development and Community(Active Life)
Kana Okazaki-Sakaue kanaokaz _at_ people _dot_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Human Development and Community(Music Communication, Social Empowerment)
Kazuko Okuyama okuyama _at_ silver _dot_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Child Education(School Education/Early Childhood Education)
Shizue Osa s.osa _at_ people _dot_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Global Cultures(Global Cultural Formation)
Kazuhiro Ota otak _at_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Environment and Sustainability(Social Sciences)
Takuya Ozawa ozataku _at_ harbor _dot_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Global Cultures(Global Cultural Formation)

top

P

Name E-mail Department (Degree Program)
Sara Park sarapark _at_ panda _dot_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Global Cultures(Global Social Dynamics)

top

Q

Name E-mail Department (Degree Program)
Cynthia Crosby Quinn cynthia _at_ people _dot_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Global Cultures(Global Communication)

top

S

Name E-mail Department (Degree Program)
Yasushi Sadayoshi ysd _at_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Global Cultures(Global Cultural Formation)
Tsuyoshi Saito t-saito _at_ people _dot_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Global Cultures(Global Social Dynamics)
Seiichi Saitoh ssaito _at_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Human Development and Community(Psychology)
Kazunari Sakai kazu _at_ harbor _dot_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Global Cultures(Global Social Dynamics)
Chiyo Sakamoto csakamot _at_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Global Cultures(Global Cultural Formation)
Miki Sakamoto msakamo _at_ pearl _dot_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Human Development and Community(Psychology)
Yuji Sakamoto sakamoto _at_ main _dot_ h _dot_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Environment and Sustainability(Mathematical Sciences)
Tomokazu Sakano sakano _at_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Global Cultures(Global Social Dynamics)
Tetsu Sakurai sakurait _at_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Global Cultures(Global Social Dynamics)
Harumi Sato hsato _at_ tiger _dot_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Environment and Sustainability(Natural Sciences)
Koji Sato sato712 _at_ people _dot_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Human Development and Community(Active Life)
Masayuki Sato msat _at_ port _dot_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Environment and Sustainability(Human Life Sciences)
Munenori Sawa msawa _at_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Environment and Sustainability(Social Sciences)
Noriko Seki n-seki _at_ pegasus _dot_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Human Development and Community(Art Communication)
Yoshiko Shibata yoshibat _at_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Global Cultures(Global Social Dynamics)
Naoko Shirasugi naoshika _at_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Environment and Sustainability(Human Life Sciences)
Haruka Shoda shoda _at_ people _dot_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Global Cultures(Global Communication)
Ai Shoraku shoraku _at_ people _dot_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp GSP Office(GSP Office)
Yaroslav Shulatov shulatov _at_ people _dot_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Global Cultures(Global Cultural Formation)

top

T

Name E-mail Department (Degree Program)
Akeo Tabata akehyon _at_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Human Development and Community(Art Communication)
Tomohiro Tabata tabata _at_ people _dot_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Environment and Sustainability(Human Life Sciences)
Yoshihiro Takada baseball _at_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Human Development and Community(Active Life)
Makoto Takahashi makoto _at_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Environment and Sustainability(Mathematical Sciences)
Kazushi Takami ktakami _at_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Human Development and Community(Active Life)
Yasuoki Takami takami _at_ people _dot_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Environment and Sustainability(Natural Sciences)
Junko Tanaka jtanaka _at_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Global Cultures(Global Communication)
Shigenori Tanaka tanaka2 _at_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Environment and Sustainability(Natural Sciences)
Atsushi Tani tani _at_ crystal _dot_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Environment and Sustainability(Natural Sciences)
Fuyuhiko Tani ftani _at_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Human Development and Community(Psychology)
Masato Tani tanimasato _at_ people _dot_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Human Development and Community(Music Communication)
Shinichi Tanigawa tanigawa _at_ port _dot_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Global Cultures(Global Cultural Formation)
Tomoko Tatsumi tt _at_ port _dot_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Global Cultures(Global Communication)
Naoko Terauchi naokotk _at_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Global Cultures(Global Cultural Formation)
Kimie Teshigawara teshi _at_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Child Education(School Education/Early Childhood Education)
Masaru Toda mtoda _at_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Global Cultures(Global Cultural Formation)
Miyuki Torii kotori _at_ people _dot_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Child Education(School Education/Early Childhood Education), Human Development and Community(Psychology)
Eiji Tsuda zda _at_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Human Development and Community(Social Empowerment)
Tougo Tsukahara togotsukahara _at_ harbor _dot_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Global Cultures(Global Cultural Formation)

top

U

Name E-mail Department (Degree Program)
Naritoshi Ueno ueno _at_ people _dot_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Global Cultures(Global Social Dynamics)
Hiromitsu Umemiya umemiya _at_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Human Development and Community(Art Communication)
Kiyoshi Umeya umeya _at_ people _dot_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Global Cultures(Global Social Dynamics)
Atushi Ushimaru ushimaru _at_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Environment and Sustainability(Natural Sciences)

top

W

Name E-mail Department (Degree Program)
Ke Wang wkouka _at_ silver _dot_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Global Cultures(Global Cultural Formation)
Akio Watanabe akiowtnb _at_ port _dot_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Child Education(School Education/Early Childhood Education)
Takanobu Watanabe watataka _at_ port _dot_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Child Education(School Education/Early Childhood Education)

top

Y

Name E-mail Department (Degree Program)
Etsuji Yamaguchi etuji _at_ opal _dot_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Child Education(School Education/Early Childhood Education)
Takahiro Yamane yamane _at_ pearl _dot_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Child Education(School Education/Early Childhood Education), Human Development and Community(Psychology)
Koichi Yamashita kyamasit _at_ port _dot_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Child Education(School Education/Early Childhood Education)
Takayuki Yamazawa yamasawa _at_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Global Cultures(Global Cultural Formation)
Masaharu Yasuoka yasuoka _at_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Global Cultures(Global Social Dynamics)
Keigo Yoshida kyoshida _at_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Human Development and Community(Psychology, Social Empowerment)
Jun Yoshinaga yoshinag _at_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Child Education(School Education/Early Childhood Education)
Hideo Yuasa yuasah _at_ kobe-u _dot_ ac _dot_ jp Global Cultures(Global Communication)

top